Dance Free-4-All Class Schedule January 4-10!

Get down to the American Rhythm Center (ARC) January 4 – 9 for an entire week of FREE Dance and fitness classes! Participants can try favorites like Tap, Jazz, Zumba, Hip Hop, House Dance, and Breaking or brand new classes like Ballet, Contemp-Hop Fusion, Chicago Footwork, Latin, Afro-Dancehall, Adult Steel Band Classes and more! Bring a Friend for a chance to win 10 Free Classes courtesy of the American Rhythm Center!

During the week of the Free-4-All New ARC Clients will also have the opportunity to purchase a 10 Class Card at 30% off when they sign up before January 9th! That’s a $135 for $97.50!

MONDAYCLASSINSTRUCTOR
10:00 am - 11:15 amGraham Technique (Int/Adv)(NEW)Deb Goodman
5:00 pm - 6:00 pmModern ILezlee Crawford
6:00 pm - 7:15 pmTap (Adv/Pro)Nico Rubio
6:00 pm - 7:15 pmTap - Teen/Adult - Level IIILane Alexander
7:30 pm - 8:45 pmTap Improv (All Levels)Nico Rubio
7:30 pm - 8:30 pmPopping 101Poppin Chuck
8:45 pm - 10:00 pmUrban Movement (Advanced)(NEW)Monyett Crump
TUESDAYCLASSINSTRUCTOR
10:00 am - 11:30 amBallet (Adv/Pro) – River North Dance Chicago(NEW)Patrick Simoniello
11:30 am - 1:00 pmContemporary (Adv/Pro)(NEW)Ricardo Garcia
6:00 pm - 7:15 pmTap - Teen/Adult - Level IILane Alexander
6:00 pm - 7:15 pmJazz Funk(NEW)Dome Lorusso
6:30 pm - 8:00 pmContemporary and Rep (Int/ Adv )(NEW)Sarita Smith Childs
7:30 pm - 8:30 pmBollywood GrooveRomita Roy
7:30 pm - 8:45 pmTap - Teen/Adult - Level IV & VLane Alexander
8:00 pm - 9:00 pmChicago Footwork (Beg/Int)(NEW)Pause Eddie
WEDNESDAYCLASSINSTRUCTOR
10:00 am - 11:30 amCompany Class with Esoteric Dance Project (Ballet/Modern)Esoteric Dance Project
10:00 am - 11:15 amBAM! Company Class (Adv/Pro Tap)Martin Bronson
11:00 am - 12:00 pmGrown & Sexy: Adult Beginner Tap - Level 1Bril Barrett
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmGrown & Sexy: Adult Beginner Tap - Level 2Bril Barrett
6:00 pm - 7:15 pmTap - Teen/Adult - Level ILane Alexander
7:00 pm - 8:00 pmAfro-Dancehall FusionStacy Letrice
7:30 pm - 8:45 pmTap (Intermediate/Advanced)Jimmy Payne
8:00 pm - 9:00 pmLatin Dance(NEW)Ricardo Garcia
8:45 pm - 10:00 pmTap (Beginner/Intermediate)Jimmy Payne
9:00 pm - 10:00 pmHip Hop/Urban Movement Improvisation(NEW)Tre Daniels
THURSDAYCLASSINSTRUCTOR
11:30 am - 1:00 pmHorton Technique (Int/Adv)(NEW)Ricardo Garcia
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmZumba Fusion!Jillian Garza
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGrown & Sexy: Adult Beginner Tap - Level 1Bril Barrett
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdult Steel Pan(NEW)Malika Coletta
7:00 pm - 8:00 pmHouse Dance(NEW)Tre Daniels
7:00 pm - 8:00 pmGrown & Sexy: Adult Beginner Tap - Level 2Bril Barrett
8:00 pm - 9:00 pmChicago Footwork (Beg/Int)(NEW)Pause Eddie
8:00 pm - 9:00 pmGrown & Sexy: Adult Beginner Tap - Level 3Bril Barrett
9:00 pm - 10:00 pmThrowback Thursdays - Adult Hip Hop(NEW)Tanji Harper
9:00 pm - 10:00 pmUrban Movement (Advanced)(NEW)Monyett Crump
FRIDAYCLASSINSTRUCTOR
12:30 pm - 1:30 pmNiaDeborah Darr
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmHip Hop (Intermediate)Nadell Jackson
7:00 pm - 8:00 pmHouse Dance for House HeadsSbu Sithole
7:30 pm - 8:30 pmContemp-Hop FusionDorian Rhea
SATURDAYCLASSINSTRUCTOR
10:00 am - 11:15 amTap - Teen/Adult - Level ILane Alexander
11:30 am - 12:45 pmTap - Teen/Adult - Level IILane Alexander
1:00 pm - 2:15 pmTap - Teen/Adult - Level IIILane Alexander
1:00 pm - 2:00 pmHip Hop (Beg/Int)Monty Rezell
1:00 pm - 2:00 pmModern ILezlee Crawford
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmBreak DancingMonty Rezell
SUNDAYCLASSINSTRUCTOR
1:00 pm - 2:15 pmHappiness Club Company Class - Hip Hop(NEW)The Happiness Club

Only classes listed on this schedule will be honored as free classes during the week of the Free-4-All. Please note, there are classes that you may want to take that are not listed on the free schedule.